Picture Gallery
Show Pictures
Pedigree
Latest Results
Go Back
PollyPics
wp3df4401b.gif
wp3df4401b.gif
wp3df4401b.gif
wp3df4401b.gif
Polly Showpics
PollyPedigree
Pollyanna
Date
 Show - Open - Premier Open - Championship
Results Sept 2005-2007
 Judge
Sept 05
SE Hound Premier Open Show
Res Graduate Beagle
Steven H Seymour (Beagriff) (Australia)
Thame & Oxfordshire County Show
Res Open Beagle
Alec Mackenzie (replacement for Viv Hylton)
Eastbourne & District CS
3rd Beagle- Post Graduate
Sue Johnson (Sumojo)
North Lincs Dog Club
Res Post Graduate Beagle
Mairi Brown (Ramsayville)
Oct 05
Treharris & District CS
1st Graduate Beagle
Mrs P Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Hound Club of East Anglia
VHC Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs Jessie Bell (Claybank)
Beckenham CA
3rd Graduate Beagle              ®
Sam Goldberg (Molesend)
Gravesend & Medway Towns CS
1st Post Graduate Beagle
Anthea Fox
Nov 05
Poole CC
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Sigurd Wilberg (Kanix)
S W Hound Club
Res Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs S R Rabey-Wilkinson (Greatplains)
Gloucester & District CS
Res Graduate Beagle
Joan Lennard (Butterow)
Dec 05
Lincoln CS Open Show
1st Post Graduate Beagle
Best of Breed
Group 3
Mrs Paula Reynolds-Frost (Sandydown)

Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost
Luton CA Premier Open
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Wendy Cross (Sallidene)
Jan 06
Coventry Ladies KS Premier Open
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Colin Wells ( Kortebin)
Welsh KC Open
2nd Graduate Beagle
Sara Robertson
Manchester 2006
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Mrs P Mottershaw
Hereford & County KS Open
2nd Open Beagle
Helen Howell
Feb 06
Slough & District CS Open
VHC Post Graduate Beagle
Mr D Conway (Bedeway)
Worthing & District CS Open
1st Beagle - Graduate
Mrs J Robin-Smith (Willowbrae)
Gloucester
VHC Open
Dawn Banks (Forgebanks)
March 06
Horsham & District CS Open
Res Graduate Beagle
Mrs D A Kenis Pordham (Solstrand)
Retford CS Open
2nd Graduate Beagle
Alex Penman
April 06
Chippenham & District CS Open
2nd Graduate Beagle
Mrs J Nolan (Harambee)
Hound Club of East Anglia
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs Salley Parker (Chapscroft)
June 06
Southern Counties 2006
Res Graduate Beagle Bitch
Phil Freer (Switherland)
Norfolk & Norwich CS
2nd Graduate Beagle
Mr J Thirlwell (Ferndel)
Cheshire Show
VHC Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs Patricia Wells (Kortebin)
July 06
Clacton & District CS
3rd Graduate Beagle
Mr Paul Singleton (Jethard)
East of England 2006
3rd Graduate Bitch Beagle
Mr Andrew Smalley
Leeds 2006
VHC Graduate Bitch Beagle
Mrs B Banbury
Aug 06
Bakewell Show
2nd Graduate Beagle
Pamela Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Salisbury & District CS
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Mr H Heathcote
Sept 06
City of Birmingham
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Mr Siegfried Peter (Germany)
Eastbourne & District
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Tom Johnston ( Feldkirk )
Horsham & District
1st Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs Mary Pascoe (Sarakhan)
Portsmouth & Southsea
1st Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs M Pascoe (Sarakhan)
Oct 06
Hound Club of East Anglia
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Mr Peter Baker (Pirbek)
Nov 06
Grantham & District CS Open Show
3rd Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs Janet Kaye (Kaytian)
SW Hound Club Open
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Miss Maria Larego (Teckelgarth)
Bridgewater & District CS Autumn Open
3rd Graduate Beagle
Harry Boyle (Zarcrest)
Dec 06
South Yorkshire Hound Society
VHC Post Graduate Beagle
Bob Cole (Lothair)
Sheffield & District KA Premier Open
1st AV Hound Post Graduate
Eleanor Bothwell (Norcis)
Luton CS Premier Open
Res Post Graduate Beagle
Nora Price (Samlane)
Nottingham Sherwood Foresters KA Open
1st Post Graduate Beagle
RBOB
Mrs Maragret M Watson ( Ramlacim)
Jan 2007
Boston & District CS 1st Championship Show
Res Post Graduate Bitch AVNSC Hound
Mrs Sandra M Marshall
Manchester Championship Show 2007
Res Post Graduate Bitch
Gina Simpson
Chesham & District CS Open Show
VHC Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs G  Doodd  (Dunstable)
Coalville & District  CS Open Show
3rd Post Graduate Beagle
Lauren Carr
Feb 2007
Hitchin & District CS Open Show
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs Pamela Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Newark & District CS Open Show
1st Post Graduate Beagle
Best of Breed
Mrs S L Pollock-Yule (Bencleves)
March 2007
Sheffield  & District KA Open Show
3rd Beagle Post Graduate
David Cavill (Toveri)
April 2007
Dunstable & District CS Open Show
3rd Beagle Post Graduate
Mrs Carol Neale (Stormalong)
West of England Ladies Kennel Society
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Mr P J R Baker
May 2007
The Witney & District CS Open Show
1st  Post Graduate Beagle
Mr A Mease (Barembak)
Tyne,  Wear & Tees Hound Association
2nd  Post Graduate Beagle
Mr Peter Baker (Pirbak)
June 2007
Boston & District CS Premier Open Show
3rd  Post Graduate Beagle
Mrs A Hodgkins (Maurella)
Hound Club of East Anglia - Hound Group Open Show
2nd Post Graduate Beagle
Miss Jenny Startup(Chahala)
Cheshire County Show - Open Show
3rd Post Graduate Beagle
Mr T Johnston (Feldkirk)