Picture Gallery
Show Pictures
Pedigree
Latest Results
Go Back
Truffle
TrufflePedigree
TrufflePics
Truffle Showpics
Anchor1
Date
 Show - Open - Premier Open - Championship
Results 2005 - 2007
 Judge (Affix)
Sept 05
City of Birmingham
2nd Open Bitch
Mr John Hiddes (Holland)
SE Hound Premier Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Steven H Seymour (Beagriff) (Australia)
Eastbourne & District CS
2nd Open Beagle
Sue Johnson (Sumojo)
North Lincs Dog Club
3rd Open Beagle
Mairi Brown (Ramsayville)
Worksop & District CS
2nd Open Beagle
Mr A Goodby (Wahiba)
Oct 06
Treharris & District CS
1st Open Beagle
Best of Breed
Mrs P Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Hound Club of East Anglia
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs Jessie Bell (Claybank)
Beckenham CA
VHC Open Beagle
Sam Goldberg (Molesend)
Thames Estuary CS
2nd Open Beagle
Mr. Tom Cripps (Elmlodge)
3rd Open AV Hound
Mrs Jean Kerr Watts (Raskasar)
Gravesend & Medway Towns CS
1st Open Beagle
Anthea Fox
VHC Open AV Hound
Sharon Rossiter (Sonstraal)
Nov 06
Grantham & District CS
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs Sarah Hattrell (Khinjan)
Bridgewater & District CS
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs E M S Coleopy (Fullani)
Poole CC, Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
RBOB
Sigurd Wilberg (Kanix)
Dec 06
South Yorkshire Hound Society, Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
3rd AV Hound Open
Jackie Kettless
Patricia Clayton (Barvae)
Boston & District CS Premier Open
2nd Open Beagle
Bill Armstrong (Cornstalk)
Lincoln CS Open Show
1st Open Beagle
Mrs Paula Reynolds-Frost (Sandydown)
Colchester & District CS Open
Res Open Beagle
3rd AV Hound Open
Mr D McMillan (Ballalyn)
Mrs M Holder (Mascotts)
Stourbridge
1st Open Beagle
BOB
Barry Day
Luton CA Premier Open
3rd Open Beagle
Wendy Cross (Sallidene)
Jan 06
Coventry Ladies KS Premier Open
2nd Open Beagle
Colin Wells (Kortebin)
Wood Green & Palmers Green KA Open
1st Open Beagle
Best of Breed
Richard Gunn
Welsh KC Open
2nd Open Beagle
Sara Robertson
Cardiff  Open CS
VHC Open Beagle
Mr J Luscott (Jalus)
Feb 06
Hitchin & District CS Open
VHC Open Beagle
Mr C Spink
Worthing & District CS Open
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs J Robin-Smith (Willowbrae)
Newark & District CS Open
2nd Open Beagle
Mr S Wilberg (Kanix)
Gloucester
Res Post Graduate Beagle
Dawn Banks (Forgebanks)
Mar 06
Swindon
3rd Open Beagle
Sheffield & District KA Open
Res Open AV Hound
Mrs Beryl Payne (Ilsham)
Horsham & District CS Open
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs D A Kenis Pordham (Solstrand)
Retford CS Open
Res Open Beagle
Alex Penman
April 06
Bridgford & District CS Open
2nd AV Hound Open
Dr. Ron James (Jasmorne)
Chippenham & District CS Open
1st Open Beagle
Mrs J Nolan (Harambee)
Humberside Hound Association
Best of Breed & Hound Group 4
Claire Chapman (Balderstone)
Hound Club of Wales
Res Open Beagle
Ms. Denise Isaac
WELKS
3rd Open Bitch Beagle
Alex Mackenzie
Hound Club of East Anglia
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs Salley Parker (Chapscroft)
May 06
National Dog Show 2006
2nd Open Bitch Beagle
Mr G I Johnston
Tyne, Wear & Tees Hound Assoc.
Res Open Bitch Beagle
Mrs Joan Lennard (Butterow)
June 06
Cheshire Show
VHC Open Beagle
Mrs Patricia Wells (Kortebin)
July 06
Clacton & District CS
Res Open Beagle
Mr Paul Singleton (Jethard)
August 06
Bakewell Show
3rd Post Graduate Beagle
Pamela Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Welsh Kennel Club
VHC Open Bitch Beagle
Mr E Hulme
Salisbury & District CS
3rd Open Beagle
Mr H Heathcote
Sept 06
City of Birmingham
3rd Open Bitch
Mr Siegfried Peter (Germany)
Eastbourne & District
3rd Open Beagle
Tom Johnston ( Feldkirk )
Portsmouth & Southsea
1st Open Beagle
Mrs M Pascoe (Sarakhan)
Oct 06
Hound Club of East Anglia
Res Limit Beagle
Mr Peter Baker (Pirbek)
Gravesend & Medway Towns CS
3rd Open Beagle
Mr Jim Newsham (Drewsteignton)
Nov 06
Grantham & District CS Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs Janet Kaye (Kaytian)
SW Hound Club Open
1st Limit Beagle
RBOB
Miss Maria Larego (Teckelgarth)
Bridgewater & District CS Autumn Open
1st Open Beagle
Harry Boyle (Zarcrest)
Poole & District CA Open
VHC Open Beagle
Paul Isted (Dearduenna)
Border Counties Hound Club Open
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs Sandra Johnson
Huntingdonshire CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Johnathan Daltrey (Bananadance)
Dec 06
Sheffield & District KA Premier Open
3rd AV Hound Open
Eleanor Bothwell (Norcis)
Lincoln Canine Society
3rd Open Beagle
Vivian Rainsbury (Sevray)
Stourbridge
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs J Clays (Houndscroft)
Luton CS Premier Open
VHC Open Beagle
Nora Price (Samlane)
Nottingham Sherwood Foresters KA Open
1st Open Beagle
Mrs Margaret M Watson (Ramlacim)
Jan 2007
Boston & District CS 1st Championship Show
2nd Limit Bitch AVNSC Hound
Mrs Sandra M Marshall
South West Essex CA Open
Res Open Beagle
Mr Alan Miles (Alareen)
Manchester Championship Show 2007
VHC Open Bitch
Gina Simpson
Chesham & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs G  Doodd  (Dunstable)
Coalville & District  CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Lauren Carr
February 2007
Rugby & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Alec Mackenzie
Hitchin & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs Pamela Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Newark & District CS Open Show
1st Open  Beagle
Reserve Best of Breed
Mrs S L Pollock-Yule (Bencleves)
Cheltenham & District CS Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
Horley & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs A Hodgkins (Maurella)
March 2007
Swindon & District CS Open Show
1st AV Hound Post Graduate
1st AV Hound Open
Shirley Rawlings (Chyton)
Sheffield  & District KA Open Show
1st Open Beagle
David Cavill (Toveri)
April 2007
Herts & Essex Borders CS Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs P Williams (Bournehouse)
Bridgewater & District CS Premier Open Show
Res Open Beagle
Beverley O’Keefe (Darleycliffe)
Dunstable & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs Carol Neale (Stormalong)
Humberside Hound Association  Open
Res Open Beagle
Bill Browne-Cole (Travella)
Hound Club of Wales Open Show
1st Open Beagle
Mr R Wright (Rotella)
West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Res Open Bitch
Mr P J R Baker
May 2007
The Witney & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Mr A Mease (Barembak)
Scottish Kennel Club
Res Open Bitch
Mr K Sinclair
Tyne,  Wear & Tees Hound Association
3rd Open Bitch Beagle
Mr Peter Baker (Pirbak)
Suffolk Agricultural Association Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Ted Goodship (Indalo)
June 2007
Boston & District CS Premier Open Show
Res Open Beagle
Mrs A Hodgkins (Maurella)
Hound Club of East Anglia - Hound Group Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Miss Jenny Startup(Chahala)
Cheshire County Show - Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Mr T Johnston (Feldkirk)
Poole  Canine Club Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Pamela Mottershaw (Elangeni)
Norfolk & Norwich CS  Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Mrs W. Spencer (Chelridge)
July 2007
Newport & District Open Show
1st Open Beagle
Mr F Whyte (Kazval)
Aug 2007
Vale of Glamorgan Agricultural Society
1st  Open Beagle
Best of Breed
Mr J W R Roberts (Islwyn)
City of Birmingham 2007
3rd Open Bitch
Mrs Vivien Phillips
Sept 2007
SE Hound Premier Open
VHC Open Beagle
Lorna Binks (Tannahill)
Eastbourne & District CS Open
3rd Open Beagle
Mrs Vivien Hylton (Byleeton)
Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association
3rd Open Beagle
Mr W. Bunce (Adurni)
Nov 2007
SW Hounds
2nd Open Beagle
Jan Pain (Ravensbeech)
Minehead & District CS Open Show
1st  Open Beagle
Mrs A Snelgrove (Huntinghill)
Bolsover & District CS Open Show
1st Open Beagle
Best of Breed
Mr R McMaster (Wearvale)
Tyne, Tees & Wear HA Open Show
3rd Open Bitch Beagle
Mrs Lorna Binks (Tannahill)
Burton on Trent KA Open Show
Res Open Beagle
Alec Mackenzie
Dec 2007
Dorset County Canine Society Open Show
Res Open Beagle
Miss Rachael Finch
Lincoln CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Marion Hodgson (Ddalrus)
Colchester & District CS Open Show
3rd Open Beagle
Mr M Armstrong (Bitcon)
Stourbridge & District CS Open Show
VHC Open Beagle
Mrs S Platt (Charbonell)
Nottingham Sherwood Forresters KA Open Show
Res Open AVNSC Hound
Mrs Denise Rogers (Labakan)
The Weston-Super-Mare CS Open Show
2nd Open Beagle
Reserve Best of Breed
Debbie Diamond (Surannon)
(replacement judge)
2nd Feb 2008
Rugby & District CS Open Show
1st Open Beagle
Reserve Best of Breed
Stephen Randle-Goodwin (Lanola)
Top of Page